slide2

Privacy Policy

I. INFORMATION PURSUANT TO THE PROVISIONS OF THE LAW 34/2002, DE 11
JULY, SERVICE INFORMATION SOCIETY AND COMMERCE

In compliance with the provisions of Article 10 Act 34/2002, of 11 July, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (onwards, LSSI-CE), reports are expressly, precise and unambiguous, both service recipients and the relevant bodies, of the following aspects of the service provider of the information society:

NAME / COMPANY NAME

Mercagrisa SA

CIF / NIF

A73127771

ACTIVITY / PURPOSES

Marketing of horticultural products

ADDRESS SOCIAL / PROFESSIONAL

St. Biblia – Spot Los Rocas 30730 San Javier (Aurica)

PHONE

968 33 41 41

FAX

968 33 41 33

EMAIL ADDRESS

info@mercagrisa.com

WEB ADDRESS

www.mercagrisa.com

II. INFORMATION PURSUANT TO THE PROVISIONS OF THE ORGANIC LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. START OF INFORMATION

In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of Law 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data (onwards, LOPD), read report on Express way, precise and unequivocal that the data you supply through the forms provided for that purpose on our website or any other channel of the same collection, as well as those generated during our entity relationship, will be processed on files MERCAGRISA responsibility, S.A., duly notified to the General Registry of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, order maintenance and compliance of the service recipient relationship with our organization and services derived therefrom.

Also, in compliance with the Data Protection Act and the Act cited 34/2002, of 11 July, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (onwards, LSSI-CE), we inform you that your data may be used for the purpose of sending commercial communications and complimentary regarding our company over the phone, regular mail, fax, Email the electronic media equivalent.

Similarly, inform you that your details will be passed in all cases where it is necessary for the development, compliance and control of the service recipient relationship with our organization or in cases where authorized by a regulation having the force of law and, in particular, when for one of the following assumptions: a) Treatment or transfer aimed at satisfying a legitimate interest of the controller or the transferee covered by this standard; b) Treatment or disposal of the data is required for the controller to comply with a duty imposed by this standard.

2. STATEMENT OF CONSENT

The consent to the processing of your data for the purposes described in the previous paragraph is provided through marking the appropriate box provided for this purpose on our website.

3. BINDING THE REQUESTED DATA

The completion of all and each of the fields in the provided for that purpose on our website forms is mandatory (otherwise, marked them with an asterisk fields TengAn mandatory). The refusal to provide data would imply the impossibility of compliance with maintenance and service recipient relationship with our organization, since they are necessary for the provision of services derived therefrom.

4. START OF DATA QUALITY

The service recipient is solely responsible for the accuracy of the data provided, acting MERCAGRISA, S.A. in good faith as a service provider.

In the event that the service user or provide false information to third parties without their consent, respond personalmente against MERCAGRISA, S.A., affecting them interested, Spanish Data Protection Agency and, if, regional data protection authorities, responsibilities arising from that circumstance.

MERCAGRISA, S.A. not collect data on persons under fourteen years through their website. In the event that a person under fourteen years provide their data through the forms provided for that purpose on our website or any other channel of the same collection, will proceed to its immediate destruction at the same time aware of such circumstances shall be.

In order to comply with the provisions of Article 4.3 LOPD, the service recipient agrees to notify MERCAGRISA, S.A. changes that occur in your data, so that they respond truthfully to his current situation at all times.

5. MONITORING TOOLS OF NAVIGATION

Our site may use tracking tools browsing through it and IP address of the service recipient, in order to improve and ensure the provision of services and the technical operation thereof.

6. START OF DATA SECURITY

MERCAGRISA, S.A. is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to protect them and take all appropriate technical and organizational nature necessary to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, amending Regulation implementing Organic Law was adopted 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data.

7. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In compliance with the Data Protection Act and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, amending Regulations implementing the same is approved, the service recipient may exercise, at any time, their access rights, rectification, cancellation and opposition with regards to the data controller, enclosing a photocopy of your ID.

8. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE OR TREATMENT

The controller or treatment is MERCAGRISA, S.A. , with address for notifications Ctra. Sucina, Spot The Arocas s / n, 30730 – San Javier (Murcia).